1550nm Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier(RF Input)

1550nm-erbium-doped-fiber-amplifierrf-inputThis model is especially designed for the insertion of local program, it is a combination of 1550nm internal modulation optical transmitter and EDFA, combined by WDM, then amplified by EDFA.

Features

•  Adopts JDSU, Fitel and Bookham Pump laser

•  Adopts OFS Erbium-Doped fiber.

•  Adopts WDM technology

•  Double cooling system can protect the pump laser to work in a long time

•  RJ45 and RS 232 port, SNMP management system.

Parameters

Output Power(dBm) 14~28
Main input power(dBm) 0~10
Insert RF Input 80dBuV~100dBuV
Wavelength  (nm) 1540~1560
Output power stability (dB) <±0.2
Bias oscillation sensitivity(dB) <0.2
Bias oscillation dispersion(PS) <0.5
C/N ≥50
CSO ≥63
CTB ≥63
Optical return loss(dB) >45
Fiber connector FC/APC、SC/APC
Noise ratio (dB) <5.0(0dBm optical input)
connector RS232 orRS485
Power loss (W) 50
Working Voltage  (V) 220V(110~240)、DC-48V
Working Temp (℃) 0~40
Storage Temp (℃) -25~+65
size   (mm) 19″×15″×1.75″