MC-10/100/1000-DF-S20S-EX

Ethernet to fiber media converter, 10/100/1000M, SM, 20km, SC, Marvel chip set, dual fiber, standalone, external power, AC100~240V(power cord with flat EURO (2 pole) or USA standard plug (2 pole)), 93*71*26mm.

Features

• Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab
• 1000Base-TX , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard.
• 1~3 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation RJ45 port, support Auto MDI/MDIX.
• 1~2 1000Base-SX/LX SFP port( with SFP module).
• Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port.
• Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port.
• Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port.
• Extend fiber distance up to 220/550m for multi-mode fiber and 20~100km for single mode fiber.
• Indication light: PWR, FX Link/act, FX 1000M, TX 1000M, TX 10/100M, TX Link/act.

Application

• Telecommunications
• LAN.
• CATV