MC-10/100-DF-M2S

Ethernet to fiber media converter, 10/100M, MM, 2km, SC, dual fiber, standalone, internal power, AC100~240V(power cord with EURO (2 pole with GND) or USA standard plug (3 pole)), 140*110*30mm.

Features

• Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab
• 1000Base-TX , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard.
• 1~3 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation RJ45 port, support Auto MDI/MDIX.
• 1~2 1000Base-SX/LX SFP port( with SFP module).
• Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port.
• Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port.
• Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port.
• Extend fiber distance up to 220/550m for multi-mode fiber and 20~100km for single mode fiber.
• Indication light: PWR, FX Link/act, FX 1000M, TX 1000M, TX 10/100M, TX Link/act.

Application

• Telecommunications
• LAN.
• CATV