Media Converter (Standalone)

MC-10/100-DF-S20S-3R1M1S

Ethernet to fiber media converter, 3 RJ45 10/100M, 2 100M optical ports, SM, 20km, MM, 2km, SC, dual fiber, standalone, external power, AC100~240V(power cord with flat EURO (2 pole) or USA standard plug (2 pole)), 94*71*26mm.

Features

• Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab
• 1000Base-TX , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard.
• 1~3 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation RJ45 port, support Auto MDI/MDIX.
• 1~2 1000Base-SX/LX SFP port( with SFP module).
• Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port.
• Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port.
• Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port.
• Extend fiber distance up to 220/550m for multi-mode fiber and 20~100km for single mode fiber.
• Indication light: PWR, FX Link/act, FX 1000M, TX 1000M, TX 10/100M, TX Link/act.

Application

• Telecommunications
• LAN.
• CATV