GJYXCH-1,2,4,6,8B6

1. Cable type: GJXFH-1, 2, 4B6
2. Profile view:

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.Technology specification

Item Technology parameter
Cable type GJXFH-1B6 GJXFH-2B6 GJXFH-4B6
Cable specification 3.0×2.0
Fiber type 9/125 (G.657A2)
Fiber counts 1 2 4
Fiber color Natural Blue, orange Blue, orange, green, brown
Sheath color Black
Sheath material LSZH
Cable dimension   mm 3.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)
Cable weight   Kg/km Approx. 7.7
Min. bending radius mm 10 (Static)

25 (Dynamic)

Attenuation   dB/km ≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Short term tensile   N 80
Crush resistance N/100mm 1000
Operation temperature   ℃ -20~+70

Note: the product is in accord with the instruction of EU RoHS

1. Cable type: GJXFH-6, 8B6
2. Profile view:

 

 

 

 

3. Technology specification

Item Technology parameter
Cable type GJXFH-6B6 GJXFH-8B6
Cable specification 3.5×2.5
Fiber type 9/125 (G.657A2)
Fiber counts 6 8
Fiber color Blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white Blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black
Sheath color Black
Sheath material LSZH
Cable dimension   mm 3.5(±0.2) ×2.5(±0.2)
Cable weight   Kg/km Approx. 13.0
Min. bending radius mm 10 (Static)

25 (Dynamic)

Attenuation   dB/km ≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Short term tensile   N 80
Crush resistance N/100mm 1000
Operation temperature   ℃ -20~+70

Note: the product is in accord with the instruction of EU RoHS