GJYXFCH-1,2,4,6,8B6

1. Cable type: GJYXFCH-1, 2, 4B6
2. Profile view:

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Technology specification

Item Technology parameter
Cable type GJYXFCH-1B6 GJYXFCH-2B6 GJYXFCH-4B6
Cable specification 5.2×2.0
Fiber type 9/125 (G.657A2)
Fiber counts 1 2 4
Fiber color Natural Blue, orange Blue, orange, green, brown
Sheath color Black
Sheath material LSZH
Messenger wire dimension mm 1.0
Cable dimension   mm 5.2(±0.2)*2.0(±0.2)
Cable weight   Kg/km Approx. 17.5
Min. bending radius mm 120
Min. bending radius mm

(Excluding messenger wire)

10 (Static)

25 (Dynamic)

Attenuation   dB/km ≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Short term tensile   N 600
Crush resistance N/100mm 2200
Operation temperature   ℃ -20~+70

Note: the product is in accord with the instruction of EU RoHS

 

1. Cable type: GJYXFCH-6, 8B6
2. Profile view:

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Technology specification

Item Technology parameter
Cable type GJYXFCH-6B6 GJYXFCH-8B6
Cable specification 6.2×2.5
Fiber type 9/125 (G.657A2)
Fiber counts 6 8
Fiber color Blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white Blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black
Sheath color Black
Sheath material LSZH
Messenger wire dimension mm 1.2
Cable dimension   mm 6.2(±0.2)*2.5(±0.2)
Cable weight   Kg/km Approx. 28.0
Min. bending radius mm 120
Min. bending radius mm

(Excluding messenger wire)

10 (Static)

25 (Dynamic)

Attenuation   dB/km ≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Short term tensile   N 600
Crush resistance N/100mm 2200
Operation temperature   ℃ -20~+70

Note: the product is in accord with the instruction of EU RoHS