Multi-ports output CATV EYDFA(2RU)

multi-ports-output-catv-eydfa-2ruFeatures

  • This product is a high power multi-ports optical amplifier ,It adopts the world’s top class pump laser to ensure product quality and stability.
  • Perfect APC, ACC and ATC control, excellent design in the ventilation and heat-dissipation ensure the long life of pump laser.
  • Good stability, VFD or LED displays the working conditions, good trouble alarm system.
  • RJ45 port for SNMP remote management. RS232 for local management.
  • Optional dual optical input, built-in 2 × 1 optical switch.
  • Optional RF detection function.
  • Power supply 90V~265VAC or -48V DC for the user’s choice.
  • The total maximum output power of 41dBm ( 13000mW ),optional output port up to 128 optional port.

Product  series 

Total Output(dBm)

Output(mW)

No. of Output

Each Output(dBm)

33

2000

16

19

32

15.5

34

2500

16

20

32

16.5

35

3200

16

21

32

17.5

36

4000

16

22

32

18.5

64

15

37

5000

32

19.5

64

16

38

6300

32

20.5

64

17

39

8000

32

21.5

64

18

40

10000

64

19

128

15.5

41

13000

64

20

128

16.5

 Parameters

Items

Unit

Parameters

Remarks

Output Power

dBm

33~41

16~128 Outputs

Output Power

mW

2000~13000

16~128 Outputs

Input Power

dBm

-3~10

Wavelength

nm

1540~1563

Output Power Stability

dB

<±0.2

Bias Oscillation Sensitivity

dB

<0.2

Bias Oscillation Dispersion

PS

<0.5

Optical Return Loss

dB

≥45

Fiber Connector

FC/APC、SC/APC

LC/APC

Noise Ratio

dB

<5.0(0dBm optical input)

0dbm,@1550nm

Connector

RJ45

SNMP

Communication interface

RS232、RS485

Power Loss

W

50~100

Single

Working Voltage

V

220VAC(90~265)、

-48Vdc

Working Temp

-5~55

ATP case

Storage Temp

-20~85

Size

mm

483(W)×280(D)×88(H)

2RU