CWDM Product

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) product, 1/2/4/8/ channel, 20nm channel spacing, 1311nm to 1611nm, low loss, optional package, optional connectors are available.

    • CWDM-ADM
    • CWDM add/drop module, 1311/1331/1351…1611nm, channel span 20nm, 1 or 2 wavelength or customer specify, plastic box, Ф0.9mm loose tube cable, 1m, SC/APC or FC/APC … Read more »

    • CWDM-TF
    • Thin film coarse WDM, 1311/1331/1351…1611nm, channel span 20nm, 4 or 8 wavelength or customer specify, plastic box, Ф0.9mm loose tube cable, 1m, SC/APC or … Read more »