OTDR

Yokogawa, EXFO and Agilent brand high performance OTDR (Optical Time Domain Reflectometer), many modules are available.

    • Chinese handheld OTDR for access/FTTx networking testing, 1310/1550nm, dynamic range 28/26, with VFL, event dead zone 1.6/1.6m, attenuation dead zone 10/10m.

    • Yokogawa OTDR with SMF module, 1310/1550±25nm, G652, 34/32, dead zone 7/8m, with light source >-5dBm, power meter -50~-5dBm.

    • Yokogawa OTDR with SMF module, 1310/1550±25nm, G652, 40/38, dead zone 7/8m, with light source >-5dBm, power meter -50~-5dBm.

    • Yokogawa OTDR with SMF module, 1310/1550/1625±25nm, G652, 40/38/33, dead zone 7/8/12m, with light source >-5dBm, power meter -50~-5dBm.

    • EXFO OTDR with SMF module, 1310/1550±20nm, dynamic range (20us) 37/35, event dead zone 1/1m, attenuation dead zone 4.5/5m.

    • EXFO OTDR with SMF module, 1310/1550/±20nm, dynamic range (20us) 39/38, event dead zone 1/1m, attenuation dead zone 4.5/5m.

    • EXFO OTDR with SMF module, 1310/1550±20nm, dynamic range (20us) 42/41, event dead zone 3/3m, attenuation dead zone 10/15m.

    • EXFO OTDR with SMF module, 1310/1550±20nm, dynamic range (20us) 45/43, event dead zone 3/3m, attenuation dead zone 10/15m.

    • EXFO OTDR with MMF module, 850/1300±20nm, dynamic range 27/26, event dead zone 1/1m, attenuation dead zone 3/4m.

    • EXFO OTDR with SMF module, 1310/1550±20nm, dynamic range (20us) 37/35, event dead zone 1/1m, attenuation dead zone 4.5/5m.

    • EXFO OTDR with SMF module, 1310/1550±20nm, dynamic range (20us) 39/38, event dead zone 1/1/1/1m, attenuation dead zone 4.4m/5m.

    • EXFO OTDR with SMF module, 1310/1550±20nm, dynamic range (20us) 41.5/39.5, event dead zone 3/3m, attenuation dead zone 10/15m.

    • EXFO OTDR with SMF module, 1310/1550±20nm, dynamic range (20us) 45/43, event dead zone 3/3m, attenuation dead zone 10/15m.

    • EXFO OTDR with MMF module, 850/1300±20nm, dynamic range 27/26, event dead zone 1/1m, attenuation dead zone 3/4m.

    • EXFO handheld OTDR for access/FTTx networking testing, 1310/1550nm, dynamic range 29/28, many options is optional.

    • EXFO handheld OTDR for access/FTTx networking testing, 1550/1625nm, dynamic range 28/28, many options is optional.