PPM-352C

EXFO PON optical power meter, 1260~1360/1480~1500/1539~1565nm, 1310/1490nm 2 calibrated wavelength, dynamic range – 40 ~ +10dBm(1550nm dynamic range – 40 ~ +25dBm), hand held, FC adaptor.

Features

• New PPM-352B-EG-ER: the only power meter truly optimized for EPON and GPON architectures
• Pass/warning/fail indicators (10 threshold sets) for easy assessment of power values-anywhere on the network
• Simultaneous measurement and display of all PON signals-voice, data and video
• Filtered measurements, providing distinct power values for each signal (1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm)
• Two-port pass-through configurations* enabling full OLT-to-ONT communication while testing.
• The most easy-to-use instrument of its kind: simply connect the fiber and read the results
• Extended-range for testing at the central office (CO) and before the splitter
• Go-anywhere versatility: enables quick, accurate testing all across the network

Application

• PON (BPON/EPON/GPON) network
• Fiber optic network
• PON +EOC network